suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Coenagrionoidea Tillyard, 1926
family Platycnemididae Tillyard and Fraser, 1938
genus Coeliccia Kirby, 1890
species Coeliccia cyanomelas Ris, 1912
synonyms
Coeliccia sexmaculata Wang, 1994[s]
     Coeliccia mingxiensis Xu, 2006[s]
     Coeliccia wilsoni Zhang & Huo, 2011[s]
distribution
China (Anhui, Chongqing, Fujian, Gansu, Guangxi, Guangdong, Guizhou, Hainan, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Taiwan, Yunnan, Zhejiang).


pictures


From Fujian



From Yunnan



From Sichuan