suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Coenagrionoidea Tillyard, 1926
family Coenagrionidae Kirby, 1890
genus Ceriagrion Selys, 1876
species Ceriagrion melanurum Selys, 1876
synonyms
Empty
distribution
China (Anhui, Chongqing, Fujian, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hubei, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Taiwan, Yunnan, Zhejiang).


pictures


By Chen Jin from Anhui