suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Unresolved group
family Calopterygidae Selys, 1850
genus Atrocalopteryx Dumont, Vanfleteren, De Jonckheere and Weekers, 2005
species Atrocalopteryx melli Ris, 1912
synonyms
Calopteryx melli Ris, 1912[s]
distribution
China ( Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan, Jiangxi and Zhejiang).
REMARKS


pictures


http://www.asia-dragonfly.net



From Slmok



From Slmok