suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Unresolved group
family Megapodagrionidae Tillyard, 1917
genus Rhipidolestes Ris, 1912
species Rhipidolestes truncatidens Schmidt, 1931
synonyms
Lestomima flavostigma May, 1933[s]
distribution
China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Zhejiang).


pictures


The picture come from the Website: http://www.asia-dragonfly.net