suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Coenagrionoidea Tillyard, 1926
family Platycnemididae Tillyard and Fraser, 1938
genus Pseudocopera Fraser, 1922
species Pseudocopera ciliata (Selys, 1863)
synonyms
Psilocnemis ciliata Selys, 1863
     Pseudocopera trotteri Fraser, 1922[s]
     Pseudocopera arachnoides Fraser, 1922[s]
distribution
China (Guangxi, Guangxi, Hainan, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Yunnan)


pictures


From Yunnan.



From Yunnan.



From Yunnan.