suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Libellulidae Leach, 1815
genus Acisoma Rambur, 1842
species Acisoma panorpoides Rambur, 1842
synonyms
Acisoma ascalaphoides Rambur, 1842[s]
     Acisoma inflata Selys, 1882[s]
     Acisoma variegatum Kirby, 1898[s]
distribution
China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangxi, Hainan, Henan, Hubei, Jiangsu, Yunnan, Zhejiang).
REMARKS


pictures


From Hainan.



From Fujian