suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Coenagrionoidea Tillyard, 1926
family Coenagrionidae Kirby, 1890
genus Ischnura Charpentier, 1840
species Ischnura senegalensis (Rambur, 1842)
synonyms
Agrion senegalense Rambur, 1842
     Enallagma brevispina Selys, 1876[s]
distribution
China (Anhui,Chongqing,Fujian,Guangdong,Guangxi,Guizhou,Hainan,Henan,Hubei,Hunan,Jiangsu,Jiangxi, Shandong, Shanghai, Sichuan,Taiwan,Yunnan,Zhejiang)
REMARKS


pictures