suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Libellulidae Leach, 1815
genus Tetrathemis Brauer, 1868
species Tetrathemis platyptera Selys, 1878
synonyms
Tetrathemis flava Krüger, 1902[s]
    Tetrathemis pulchra Laidlaw, 1902[s]
distribution
China (Guangxi, Guangdong, Hainan, Yunnan).


pictures


From Yunnan.