suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Libellulidae Leach, 1815
genus Sympetrum Newman, 1833
species Sympetrum darwinianum Selys, 1883
synonyms
Diplax sinensis Selys, 1883[s]
distribution
China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Hubei, Sichuan and Tianjin).
REMARKS


pictures


The picture come from the Website: http://www.insects.jp/kon-tonbonatuakane.htm



The picture come from the Website: http://www.insects.jp/kon-tonbonatuakane.htm



The picture come from the Website: http://www.odonata.jp/odonbase/db_list.htm