suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Coenagrionoidea Tillyard, 1926
family Coenagrionidae Kirby, 1890
genus Pseudagrion Selys, 1876
species Pseudagrion microcephalum (Rambur, 1842)
synonyms
Agrion microcephalum Rambur, 1842
     Pseudagrion australasiae Selys, 1876[s]
     Pseudagrion bengalense Laidlaw, 1919[s]
distribution
China (Fujian, Taiwan, Yunnan, Guizhou and Hong Kong)


pictures


From Guangxi



From Yunnan