suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Unresolved group
family Chlorocyphidae Cowley, 1937
genus Indocypha Fraser, 1949
species Indocypha katharina (Needham, 1930)
synonyms
Rhinocypha katharina Needham, 1930
distribution
China (Guangxi, Guizhou, Yunnan)


pictures


From Yunnan by Chenjin