suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Gomphoidea Rambur, 1842
family Gomphidae Rambur, 1842
subfamily Onychogomphinae Chao, 1984
genus Lamelligomphus Fraser, 1922
species Lamelligomphus jiuquensis Liu, 1993
synonyms
Empty
distribution
China (Fujian)


pictures


From www.asia-dragonfly.net