suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Gomphoidea Rambur, 1842
family Gomphidae Rambur, 1842
subfamily Onychogomphinae Chao, 1984
genus Ophiogomphus Selys, 1854
species Ophiogomphus sinicus (Chao, 1954)
synonyms
Onychogomphus sinicus Chao, 1954
distribution
China(Guangdong, Guangxi, Hong Kong, Zhejiang).


pictures


From www.asia-dragonfly.net



From www.asia-dragonfly.net