suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Macromiidae Needham, 1903
genus Epophthalmia Burmeister, 1839
species Epophthalmia elegans (Brauer, 1865)
synonyms
Macromia elegans Brauer, 1865
distribution
China(Anhui, Beijing, Fujian, Guangdong, Hainan, Henan, Hunan, Sichuan, Tianjin)
REMARKS


pictures


From Anhui by Chenjin



From Tianjin