suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Cordulegastroidea Tillyard, 1917
family Chlorogomphidae Carle, 1995
genus Chlorogomphus Selys, 1854
species Chlorogomphus kitawakii Karube, 1995
synonyms
Empty
distribution
China(Guangxi and Guangdong).


pictures


From http://www.asia-dragonfly.net



From http://www.asia-dragonfly.net