suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Libellulidae Leach, 1815
genus Sympetrum Newman, 1833
species Sympetrum pedemontanum (Allioni, 1766)
synonyms
Libellula pedemontanum Allioni, 1766
distribution
China (Gansu, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Inner Mogolia, Jilin, Liaoning, Ningxia, Qinghai)
REMARKS


pictures


From www.odonata.jp/odonbase/db_list.htm



From www.odonata.jp/odonbase/db_list.htm