suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Unresolved group
family Calopterygidae Selys, 1850
genus Caliphaea Hagen in Selys, 1859
species Caliphaea consimilis McLachlan, 1894
synonyms
Empty
distribution
China (Gansu, Guangxi, Hubei and Sichuan).


pictures


From Zhejiang.



From Zhejiang.