suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Aeshnoidea Leach, 1815
family Aeshnidae Leach, 1815
genus Gynacantha Rambur, 1842
species Gynacantha japonica Bartenev, 1909
synonyms
Empty
distribution
China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Henan, Hong Kong, Sichuan, Taiwan, Yunnan, Zhejiang)


pictures


From Sichuan



From Sichuan



From Sichuan