suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Libellulidae Leach, 1815
genus Pseudothemis Kirby, 1889
species Pseudothemis zonata (Burmeister, 1839)
synonyms
Libellula zonata Burmeister, 1839
     Orthetrum zonale Navás, 1932[s]
distribution
All through China


pictures


From Hangzhou, Zhejiang



From Tianjin



From Tianjin