suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Aeshnoidea Leach, 1815
family Aeshnidae Leach, 1815
genus Planaeschna McLachlan, 1896
species Planaeschna suichangensis Zhou and Wei, 1980
synonyms
Empty
distribution
China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Zhejiang).
REMARKS


No Pictures