suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Libellulidae Leach, 1815
genus Nannophyopsis Lieftinck, 1935
species Nannophyopsis clara (Needham, 1930)
synonyms
Empty
distribution
China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan, Hong Kong, Jiangsu, Taiwan, Zhejiang).


No Pictures