suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Macromiidae Needham, 1903
genus Macromia Rambur, 1842
species Macromia septima Martin, 1904
synonyms
Empty
distribution
China (Fujian)


No Pictures