suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Gomphoidea Rambur, 1842
family Gomphidae Rambur, 1842
subfamily Onychogomphinae Chao, 1984
genus Nihonogomphus Oguma, 1926
species Nihonogomphus semanticus Chao, 1954
synonyms
Empty
distribution
China (Fujian, Guangdong, Zhejiang)


No Pictures