suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Gomphoidea Rambur, 1842
family Gomphidae Rambur, 1842
subfamily Onychogomphinae Chao, 1984
genus Melligomphus Chao, 1990
species Melligomphus cataractus Chao and Liu in Chao, 1990
synonyms
Empty
distribution
China (Guizhou)


No Pictures