suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Gomphoidea Rambur, 1842
family Gomphidae Rambur, 1842
subfamily Gomphinae Rambur, 1842
genus Asiagomphus Asahina, 1985
species Asiagomphus pacatus (Chao, 1953)
synonyms
Gomphus pacatus Chao, 1953
distribution
China (Sichuan)


No Pictures