suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Gomphoidea Rambur, 1842
family Gomphidae Rambur, 1842
subfamily Gomphinae Rambur, 1842
genus Burmagomphus Williamson, 1907
species Burmagomphus vermicularis (Martin, 1904)
synonyms
Gomphus vermicularis Martin, 1904
distribution
China (Fujian, Guangdong, Hong Kong, Hainan, Taiwan)


No Pictures