suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Coenagrionoidea Tillyard, 1926
family Coenagrionidae Kirby, 1890
genus Aciagrion Selys, 1891
species Aciagrion approximans (Selys, 1876)
synonyms
Pseudagrion approximans Selys, 1876 
     Enallagma assamica Fraser, 1920[s]
     Aciagrion tillyardi Laidlaw, 1919[s]
     Aciagrion krishna Fraser, 1921
distribution
China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan) .


pictures


From Hainan.