suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Gomphoidea Rambur, 1842
family Gomphidae Rambur, 1842
subfamily Gomphinae Rambur, 1842
genus Trigomphus Bartenev, 1911
species Trigomphus carus Chao, 1954
synonyms
Empty
distribution
China (Fujian, Zhejiang)
REMARKS


No Pictures