suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Gomphoidea Rambur, 1842
family Gomphidae Rambur, 1842
subfamily Gomphinae Rambur, 1842
genus Sinogomphus May, 1935
species Sinogomphus orestes (Lieftinck, 1939)
synonyms
Gomphus orestes Lieftinck, 1939
distribution
China (Fujian)


No Pictures