suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Gomphoidea Rambur, 1842
family Gomphidae Rambur, 1842
subfamily Gomphinae Rambur, 1842
genus Davidius Selys, 1878
species Davidius trox Needham, 1931
synonyms
Empty
distribution
China (Sichuan)


No Pictures