suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Libellulidae Leach, 1815
genus Nannophya Rambur, 1842
species Nannophya pygmaea Rambur, 1842
synonyms
Fylla exigua Kirby, 1889[s]
     Nannodiplax yutsehongi Navás, 1935[s]
distribution
China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangxi, Hong Kong, Hainan, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Taiwan, Zhejiang)


pictures


From Zhejiang



From Zhejiang