suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Libellulidae Leach, 1815
genus Neurothemis Brauer, 1867
species Neurothemis tullia (Drury, 1773)
synonyms
Libellula tullia Drury, 1773
     Libellula equestris Fabricius, 1781[s]
distribution
China (Fujian, Guangxi, Guangdong, Hong Kong, Hainan, Jiangxi, Taiwan, Yunnan, Zhejiang)


pictures


From Guangdong by Chenjin



From Guangdong by Chenjin