suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Libellulidae Leach, 1815
genus Neurothemis Brauer, 1867
species Neurothemis ramburii (Kaup in Brauer, 1866)
synonyms
Polyneura ramburii Kaup in Brauer, 1866
     Neurothemis martini Krüger, 1903[s]
distribution
China (Taiwan)


No Pictures