suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Macromiidae Needham, 1903
genus Macromia Rambur, 1842
species Macromia clio Ris, 1916
synonyms
Macromia hamifera Lieftinck, 1955[s]
distribution
China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Taiwan, Zhejiang)


No Pictures