suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Corduliidae Kirby, 1890
genus Somatochlora Selys, 1871
species Somatochlora taiwana Inoue and Yokota, 2001
synonyms
Empty
distribution
China (Taiwan)


No Pictures