suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Libellulidae Leach, 1815
genus Sympetrum Newman, 1833
species Sympetrum risi Bartenev, 1914
synonyms
Empty
distribution
China (Guangdong, Hubei, Jilin, Sichuan)
REMARKS


pictures


Jilin by Jinhongguang



Jilin by Jinhongguang