suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Coenagrionoidea Tillyard, 1926
family Coenagrionidae Kirby, 1890
genus Coenagrion Kirby, 1890
species Coenagrion lunulatum (Charpentier, 1840)
synonyms
Agrion lunulatum Charpentier, 1840
     Syn Agrion vernale Hagen, 1839 (nomen nudum)
distribution
China (Hebei, Inner Mongolia, North Sichuan, Xinjiang)
REMARKS


pictures


From http://www.habitas.org.uk/dragonflyireland/images/5609.jpg



From http://www.habitas.org.uk/dragonflyireland/images/5609.jpg



From http://pisum.bionet.nsc.ru/kosterin/odonata/coenagrionidae/lunulatumcom.htm