suborder Anisoptera Selys in Selys and Hagen, 1853
superfamily Libelluloidea Leach, 1815
family Libellulidae Leach, 1815
genus Selysiothemis Ris, 1897
species Selysiothemis nigra (Vander Linden, 1825)
synonyms
Libellula nigra Vander Linden, 1825
	Urothemis advena Selys, 1878[s]
distribution
China (Beijing, Hebei, Inner Mongolia, Tianjin)


pictures


By Yuchuan Wen



By Yuchuan Wen



By Yuchuan Wen