suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Coenagrionoidea Tillyard, 1926
family Coenagrionidae Kirby, 1890
genus Coenagrion Kirby, 1890
species Coenagrion hastulatum (Charpentier, 1825)
synonyms
Agrion hastulatum Charpentier, 1825
distribution
China (Inner Mongolia, Heilongjiang, Jilin)


pictures


Jilin, by Hongguang Jin.



Jilin, by Hongguang Jin.



Jilin, by Hongguang Jin.