suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Unresolved group
family Calopterygidae Selys, 1850
genus Neurobasis Selys, 1853
species Neurobasis chinensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
synonyms
Libellula chinensis Linnaeus, 1758
	Calopteryx disparilis Rambur, 1842[s]
           Agrion nobilitata Fabricius, 1777[s]
distribution
China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hong Kong, Yunnan)


pictures


From Laos.



From Laos.



From www.asia-dragonfly.net