suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Unresolved group
family Calopterygidae Selys, 1850
genus Mnais Selys, 1853
species Mnais tenuis Oguma, 1913
synonyms
Mnais auripennis Needham, 1930[s]
	Mnais pieli Navas, 1936[s]
        Mnais decolorata Bartenev, 1913[s]
distribution
China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Gansu, Henan, Jiangxi, Shanxi, Shanxi, Taiwan, Zhejiang).


pictures


From www.asia-dragonfly.net



From www.asia-dragonfly.net