suborder Zygoptera Selys, 1853
superfamily Unresolved group
family Calopterygidae Selys, 1850
genus Vestalaria May, 1935
species Vestalaria smaragdina (Selys, 1879)
synonyms
Vestalis smaragdina Selys, 1879
distribution
China (Yunnan)


pictures


From www.asia-dragonfly.net (Vestalis smaragdina smaragdina Selys, 1879)